Standard shipping is $11.95 for up to 3kgs Australia Wide using Australia Post. Please note we are located in Rockingham WA.

Privacy Policy

This following document has been created to set out the Privacy Policy for Sugar & spice & all things nice website.


We are unconditionally committed to providing our customers with the best possible customer service experience possible. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which identifies and outlines a series of policies and procedures relating to the  privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information: While most aspects of our site can be viewed without providing personal information, however access to future customer support features requires personal information. This can include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information: We may occasionally hire third parties to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer shipping. In this case we guarantee only information required to assist with said tasks will be disclosed.

Use of your personal information: For each visitor to reach our site, we may collect the following non-personal identifiable information, including browser type, version, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time as we see fit. If you any objections or queries related to our Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site, without contacting us firts.

Accessing Your Personal Information: All customers and potential customers have a right to access their personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please simply let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security purposes. We reserve the right to charge a small fee for searching for, and providing access to your information as requested.

Contact us: We welcome your feedback regarding our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us:
Call: 0400 753 626
E-mail: sugarandspiceandallthingznice@outlook.com